KY-EGDS as a distearic acid ester , applicates in shampoos , shower creams and surfactant products. is used as a pearling as well as an opacifying and emulsifying agent . imparts an attractive appearance to the product in which it is used .
In surfactant products , EGDS also gives better consistency , thickening effect along with the pearling effect .
KY-EGDS can also be used alone or with other surface active agents as stabilizing ; dispersing ; wetting ; foaming and suspending agent .
● shining pearling effects.
● improve viscosity
● emollient and conditioner
● Shower cream
● Face Cleanser
● Moisture Cream
The warranty period is 24 months from date of delivery from KIYU of stored in the original unopened container at 40oC.